Hoppa till innehåll



Foto:
- - - - -

Tippa Oscarsgalans vinnare


  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 Peo

Peo

    Filmsnack.se

  • Admin
  • 6 404 Inlägg:
  • Kön:Man
  • Plats:Stockholm

Skriven 13 februari 2016 - 14:47

I den här tråden tippar vi Oscarsgalans vinnare. Du kan kopiera den här listan på nomineringarna och ange vilka du tror vinner. 

 

Diskutera Oscarsgalan

Oscarchat 2016

 

 

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
BRYAN CRANSTON
Trumbo
MATT DAMON
The Martian
LEONARDO DICAPRIO
The Revenant
MICHAEL FASSBENDER
Steve Jobs
EDDIE REDMAYNE
The Danish Girl
 
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
CHRISTIAN BALE
The Big Short
TOM HARDY
The Revenant
MARK RUFFALO
Spotlight
MARK RYLANCE
Bridge of Spies
SYLVESTER STALLONE
Creed
 
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
CATE BLANCHETT
Carol
BRIE LARSON
Room
JENNIFER LAWRENCE
Joy
CHARLOTTE RAMPLING
45 Years
SAOIRSE RONAN
Brooklyn
 
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
JENNIFER JASON LEIGH
The Hateful Eight
ROONEY MARA
Carol
RACHEL MCADAMS
Spotlight
ALICIA VIKANDER
The Danish Girl
KATE WINSLET
Steve Jobs
 
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
ANOMALISA
Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson and Rosa Tran
BOY AND THE WORLD
Alê Abreu
INSIDE OUT
Pete Docter and Jonas Rivera
SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE
Mark Burton and Richard Starzak
WHEN MARNIE WAS THERE
Hiromasa Yonebayashi and Yoshiaki Nishimura
 
BEST PICTURE
THE BIG SHORT
Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers
BRIDGE OF SPIES
Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
BROOKLYN
Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Doug Mitchell and George Miller, Producers
THE MARTIAN
Simon Kinberg, Ridley Scott, Michael Schaefer and Mark Huffam, Producers
THE REVENANT
Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Mary Parent and Keith Redmon, Producers
ROOM
Ed Guiney, Producer
SPOTLIGHT
Michael Sugar, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin and Blye Pagon Faust, Producers
 
CINEMATOGRAPHY
CAROL
Ed Lachman
THE HATEFUL EIGHT
Robert Richardson
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
John Seale
THE REVENANT
Emmanuel Lubezki
SICARIO
Roger Deakins
 
COSTUME DESIGN
CAROL
Sandy Powell
CINDERELLA
Sandy Powell
THE DANISH GIRL
Paco Delgado
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Jenny Beavan
THE REVENANT
Jacqueline West
 
DIRECTING
THE BIG SHORT
Adam McKay
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
George Miller
THE REVENANT
Alejandro G. Iñárritu
ROOM
Lenny Abrahamson
SPOTLIGHT
Tom McCarthy
 
FILM EDITING
THE BIG SHORT
Hank Corwin
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Margaret Sixel
THE REVENANT
Stephen Mirrione
SPOTLIGHT
Tom McArdle
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey
 
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
EMBRACE OF THE SERPENT
Colombia
MUSTANG
France
SON OF SAUL
Hungary
THEEB
Jordan
A WAR
Denmark
 
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega and Damian Martin
THE 100-YEAR-OLD MAN WHO CLIMBED OUT THE WINDOW AND DISAPPEARED
Love Larson and Eva von Bahr
THE REVENANT
Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman and Robert Pandini
 
PRODUCTION DESIGN
BRIDGE OF SPIES
Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Rena DeAngelo and Bernhard Henrich
THE DANISH GIRL
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Michael Standish
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Production Design: Colin Gibson; Set Decoration: Lisa Thompson
THE MARTIAN
Production Design: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Celia Bobak
THE REVENANT
Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Hamish Purdy
 
SOUND EDITING
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Mark Mangini and David White
THE MARTIAN
Oliver Tarney
THE REVENANT
Martin Hernandez and Lon Bender
SICARIO
Alan Robert Murray
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
Matthew Wood and David Acord
 
SOUND MIXING
BRIDGE OF SPIES
Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Drew Kunin
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff and Ben Osmo
THE MARTIAN
Paul Massey, Mark Taylor and Mac Ruth
THE REVENANT
Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom and Chris Duesterdiek
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson
 
VISUAL EFFECTS
EX MACHINA
Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington and Sara Bennett
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Andrew Jackson, Tom Wood, Dan Oliver and Andy Williams
THE MARTIAN
Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence and Steven Warner
THE REVENANT
Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith and Cameron Waldbauer
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
 
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
BRIDGE OF SPIES
Thomas Newman
CAROL
Carter Burwell
THE HATEFUL EIGHT
Ennio Morricone
SICARIO
Jóhann Jóhannsson
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
John Williams
 
WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
BRIDGE OF SPIES
Written by Matt Charman and Ethan Coen & Joel Coen
EX MACHINA
Written by Alex Garland
INSIDE OUT
Screenplay by Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley; Original story by Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen
SPOTLIGHT
Written by Josh Singer & Tom McCarthy
STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
Screenplay by Jonathan Herman and Andrea Berloff; Story by S. Leigh Savidge & Alan Wenkus and Andrea Berloff
 
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
BODY TEAM 12
David Darg and Bryn Mooser
CHAU, BEYOND THE LINES
Courtney Marsh and Jerry Franck
CLAUDE LANZMANN: SPECTRES OF THE SHOAH
Adam Benzine
A GIRL IN THE RIVER: THE PRICE OF FORGIVENESS
Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
LAST DAY OF FREEDOM
Dee Hibbert-Jones and Nomi Talisman
 
DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
AMY
Asif Kapadia and James Gay-Rees
CARTEL LAND
Matthew Heineman and Tom Yellin
THE LOOK OF SILENCE
Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
WHAT HAPPENED, MISS SIMONE?
Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby and Justin Wilkes
WINTER ON FIRE: UKRAINE’S FIGHT FOR FREEDOM
Evgeny Afineevsky and Den Tolmor
 
SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
BEAR STORY
Gabriel Osorio and Pato Escala
PROLOGUE
Richard Williams and Imogen Sutton
SANJAY’S SUPER TEAM
Sanjay Patel and Nicole Grindle
WE CAN’T LIVE WITHOUT COSMOS
Konstantin Bronzit
WORLD OF TOMORROW
Don Hertzfeldt
 
SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
AVE MARIA
Basil Khalil and Eric Dupont
DAY ONE
Henry Hughes
EVERYTHING WILL BE OKAY (ALLES WIRD GUT)
Patrick Vollrath
SHOK
Jamie Donoughue
STUTTERER
Benjamin Cleary and Serena Armitage
 
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
FIFTY SHADES OF GREY
“Earned It” from Fifty Shades of Grey; Music and Lyric by The Weeknd, Ahmad Balshe, Jason Daheala Quenneville and Stephan Moccio
RACING EXTINCTION
“Manta Ray” from Racing Extinction; Music by J. Ralph, Lyric by Anohni
YOUTH
“Simple Song #3” from Youth; Music and Lyric by David Lang
THE HUNTING GROUND
“Til It Happens To You” from The Hunting Ground; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren and Lady Gaga
SPECTRE
“Writing’s On The Wall” from Spectre; Music and Lyric by Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith
 
WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
THE BIG SHORT
Screenplay by Charles Randolph and Adam McKay
BROOKLYN
Screenplay by Nick Hornby
CAROL
Screenplay by Phyllis Nagy
THE MARTIAN
Screenplay by Drew Goddard
ROOM
Screenplay by Emma Donoghue


#2 Pegguth

Pegguth

    Filmälskare

  • Medlem +
  • PluppPluppPluppPlupp
  • 240 Inlägg:
  • Kön:Man
  • Plats:Östergötland

Skriven 16 februari 2016 - 21:08


ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

LEONARDO DICAPRIO
The Revenant
 
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
TOM HARDY
The Revenant
 
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
BRIE LARSON
Room
 
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
ROONEY MARA
Carol
 
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
INSIDE OUT
Pete Docter and Jonas Rivera
 
BEST PICTURE
SPOTLIGHT
Michael Sugar, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin and Blye Pagon Faust, Producers
 
CINEMATOGRAPHY
THE REVENANT
Emmanuel Lubezki
 
COSTUME DESIGN
CAROL
Sandy Powell
 
DIRECTING
THE REVENANT
Alejandro G. Iñárritu
 
FILM EDITING
SPOTLIGHT
Tom McArdle
 
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
SON OF SAUL
Hungary
 
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega and Damian Martin
 
PRODUCTION DESIGN
THE REVENANT
Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Hamish Purdy
 
SOUND EDITING
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
Matthew Wood and David Acord
 
SOUND MIXING
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff and Ben Osmo
 
VISUAL EFFECTS
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
 
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
THE HATEFUL EIGHT
Ennio Morricone
 
WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
SPOTLIGHT
Written by Josh Singer & Tom McCarthy
 
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
A GIRL IN THE RIVER: THE PRICE OF FORGIVENESS
Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
 
DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
THE LOOK OF SILENCE
Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
 
SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
WORLD OF TOMORROW
Don Hertzfeldt
 
SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
SHOK
Jamie Donoughue
 
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
RACING EXTINCTION
“Manta Ray” from Racing Extinction; Music by J. Ralph, Lyric by Anohni

 
WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
BROOKLYN
Screenplay by Nick Hornby

 



#3 Pegguth

Pegguth

    Filmälskare

  • Medlem +
  • PluppPluppPluppPlupp
  • 240 Inlägg:
  • Kön:Man
  • Plats:Östergötland

Skriven 03 mars 2016 - 16:54

Bara jag som tippade?




0 användare läser detta ämne

0 medlemmar, 0 gäster, 0 anonyma användare