Jump to content

TÄVLING! Tippa Oscarsgalans vinnare 2015


Recommended Posts

Så var det dags igen för Oscarsgala och därmed vår årliga tävling. Ditt tävlingsbidrag skickar du in genom att svara i den här tråden. Tippa vinnare i alla kategorierna, förslagsvis genom att kopiera ordningen som vi har här nedan på nomineringarna.

 

oscars_nph_2300.jpg

 

Vår chat om Oscarsgalan pågår inför och under galan här: Oscarchat

Diskutera gärna filmerna och galan i den här tråden: Oscarsgalan 2015

 

BEST PICTURE

American Sniper
Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

BEST DIRECTOR

Alejandro Innaritu, Birdman
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game

BEST ACTOR

Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

BEST ACTRESS

Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

American Sniper
The Imitation Game
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Birdman
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birdman
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr. Turner
Unbroken

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr. Turner

BEST FILM EDITING

American Sniper
Boyhood
Grand Budapest
The Imitation Game
Whiplash

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Guardians of the Galaxy

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Everything is Awesome,” The Lego Movie
“Glory,” Selma
“Grateful,” Beyond the Lights
“I'm Not Going to Miss You,” Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
“Lost Stars,” Begin Again

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner

BEST SOUND EDITING

American Sniper
Birdman
The Hobbit: Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken

BEST SOUND MIXING

American Sniper
Birdman
Interstellar
Unbroken
Whiplash

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
Interstellar
X-Men; Days of Future Past

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of Princess Kaguya

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Citizenfour
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida
Leviathan
Tangerines
Timbuktu
Wild Tales

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Feast
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp
Parvaneh
The Phone Call

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press One
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper
White Earth

Link to post
Share on other sites

Här kommer mina tippade vinnare

 

mvh

Mikael Svensson

karlstad99@hotmail.com

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

BEST PICTURE
Birdman

BEST DIRECTOR

Alejandro Innaritu, Birdman

BEST ACTOR

Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

 

BEST ACTRESS
Julianne Moore, Still Alice

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
The Imitation Game

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birdman

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

 

BEST FILM EDITING
Boyhood

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
The Theory of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
“Glory,” Selma

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST SOUND EDITING

American Sniper

BEST SOUND MIXING

American Sniper

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Interstellar

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

How to Train Your Dragon 2

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Citizenfour

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida

 

BEST ANIMATED SHORT
Feast

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT
The Phone Call

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press One

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Jag tippar följande som vinnare på Oscarsgalan 2015:

BEST PICTURE

Birdman


BEST DIRECTOR

Richard Linklater, Boyhood

BEST ACTOR

Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

BEST ACTRESS

Julianne Moore, Still Alice

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

The Imitation Game

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Birdman

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birdman

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST FILM EDITING

Boyhood

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

The Theory of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Glory,” Selma

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST SOUND EDITING

American Sniper

BEST SOUND MIXING

American Sniper

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Interstellar

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

How to Train Your Dragon 2

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Citizenfour

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

The Dam Keeper

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

The Phone Call

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press One

Link to post
Share on other sites

BEST PICTURE

Boyhood

BEST DIRECTOR

Alejandro Innaritu, Birdman

BEST ACTOR

Michael Keaton, Birdman

BEST ACTRESS

Julianne Moore, Still Alice

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

The Theory of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY


The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST FILM EDITING

Boyhood

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING


Guardians of the Galaxy

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

The Theory of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Glory,” Selma

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST SOUND EDITING

Interstellar

BEST SOUND MIXING

Interstellar

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Interstellar

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

How to Train Your Dragon 2

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE


Virunga

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM


Leviathan

BEST ANIMATED SHORT


A Single Life

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

Aya

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press One

Link to post
Share on other sites

Här är mina Oscargissningar

 

 

BEST PICTURE

 

Birdman

 

 

BEST DIRECTOR

 

Richard Linklater, Boyhood

 

BEST ACTOR

Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

 

 

BEST ACTRESS

Julianne Moore, Still Alice

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

The Imitation Game

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birdman

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST FILM EDITING

Boyhood

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

The Theory of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Glory,” Selma

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST SOUND EDITING

American Sniper

BEST SOUND MIXING

American Sniper

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Interstellar

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

How to Train Your Dragon 2

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Citizenfour

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

Feast

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

The Phone Call

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press One

Link to post
Share on other sites

Här är mina tippningar!

 

emeric.carlsson@gmail.com

 

____________________________________

 

BEST PICTURE

Boyhood

BEST DIRECTOR

Richard Linklater, Boyhood

BEST ACTOR

Michael Keaton, Birdman

BEST ACTRESS

Julianne Moore, Still Alice

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

The Imitation Game

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birdman

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST FILM EDITING

Boyhood

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

The Theory of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Glory,” Selma

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST SOUND EDITING

Interstellar

BEST SOUND MIXING

Whiplash

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Interstellar

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

How to Train Your Dragon 2

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Citizenfour

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

Feast

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

The Phone Call

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press One

Link to post
Share on other sites
Här är min tipsrad


/Larry Lars.


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

BEST PICTURE

Boyhood



BEST DIRECTOR

Alejandro Innaritu, Birdman



BEST ACTOR

Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything



BEST ACTRESS

Julianne Moore, Still Alice



BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

J.K. Simmons, Whiplash



BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood



BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

The Imitation Game



BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Birdman



BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birdman



BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel



BEST FILM EDITING

Boyhood



BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

The Grand Budapest Hotel



BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

The Theory of Everything


BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Glory,” Selma


BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel



BEST SOUND EDITING

Birdman



BEST SOUND MIXING

American Sniper



BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Interstellar



BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

How to Train Your Dragon 2



BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Citizenfour


BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida


BEST ANIMATED SHORT

Feast



BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

Parvaneh


BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Joanna

Link to post
Share on other sites

BEST PICTURE

Boyhood

BEST DIRECTOR

Alejandro Innaritu, Birdman

BEST ACTOR

Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

BEST ACTRESS

Julianne Moore, Still Alice

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

The Imitation Game

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birdman

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST FILM EDITING

Boyhood

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

The Theory of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Glory,” Selma

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST SOUND EDITING

American Sniper

BEST SOUND MIXING

American Sniper

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Interstellar

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

How to Train Your Dragon 2

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Citizenfour

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

Feast

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

The Phone Call

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press One

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

BEST PICTURE

Birdman

 

 

BEST DIRECTOR

Alejandro Innaritu, Birdman

 

 

BEST ACTOR

Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

 

 

BEST ACTRESS

Julianne Moore, Still Alice

 

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

 

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood

 

 

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Damien Chazelle - Whiplash

 

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Richard Linklater - Boyhood

 

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birdman

 

 

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

 

 

BEST FILM EDITING

Boyhood

 

 

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Guardians of the Galaxy

 

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Interstellar

 

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

Lost Stars"

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Grand Budapest Hotel

 

 

BEST SOUND EDITING

Interstellar

 

 

BEST SOUND MIXING

Whiplash

 

 

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Interstellar

 

 

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

How to Train Your Dragon 2

 

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE Virunga

 

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Mandariinid

 

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

Feast

 

 

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

The Phone Call

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press One

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hoppas alla hade en kul natt med galan. Jag höll mig inte vaken i år, men räknar nu på vem som fick flest rätt och återkommer.

 

Oscarsvinnarna blev alltså...

 

Best Picture

“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”

 

Director

“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” Alejandro G. Iñárritu

 

Actor

Eddie Redmayne in “The Theory of Everything”

 

Actress

Julianne Moore in “Still Alice”

 

Supporting Actor

J.K. Simmons in “Whiplash”

 

Supporting Actress

Patricia Arquette in “Boyhood”

 

Adapted Screenplay

“The Imitation Game” Written by Graham Moore

 

Original Screenplay

“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” Written by Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr. & Armando Bo

 

Cinematography

“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”

 

Costume Design

“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Milena Canonero

 

Film Editing

“Whiplash” Tom Cross

 

Makeup and Hairstyling

“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier

 

Original Score

“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Alexandre Desplat

 

Original Song

“Glory” from “Selma”

Music and Lyric by John Stephens and Lonnie Lynn

 

Production Design

“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

 

Sound Editing

“American Sniper” Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman

 

Sound Mixing

“Whiplash” Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley

 

Visual Effects

“Interstellar” Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott Fisher

 

Animated Feature

“Big Hero 6” Don Hall, Chris Williams and Roy Conli

 

Documentary Feature

“CitizenFour” Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy and Dirk Wilutzky

 

Foreign Language Film

“Ida” Poland

 

Animated Short Film

“Feast” Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed

 

Live Action Short Film

“The Phone Call” Mat Kirkby and James Lucas

 

Documentary Short Subject

“Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1” Ellen Goosenberg Kent and Dana Perry


Link to post
Share on other sites

Topplistan för tävlingsbidragen 2015 blev:

 

Kurtmikael 19

Lilly 18

Filmnörden 18

Michael 18

Larry 17

Kiddyo 16

Pegguth 15

Soffa 9

 

Snyggt jobbat! Svårast var animerad långfilm som ingen fick rätt på.

Link to post
Share on other sites
×
×
  • Create New...