Jump to content

Recommended Posts

I år tippar du genom att skriva ett svar i denna tråd. Du har tid på dig att fundera till söndagen den 26 februari kl 23.59 då vi stänger tävlingen. Oscarsgalan hålls natten till måndagen den 27 februari.

 

OBS! Kortfilmskategorierna räknas endast om det blir oavgjort efter att övriga kategorier räknats. Ditt svar syns först när tävlingen stängs strax innan galan börjar.

 

 

 

Och de nominerade är...

 

 

 

Best Picture

"The Artist"

"The Descendants"

"Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"

"Hugo"

"Midnight in Paris"

"The Help"

"Moneyball"

"War Horse"

"The Tree of Life"

 

Best Actor

Demian Bichir, "A Better Life"

George Clooney, "The Descendants"

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

Gary Oldman, "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"

Brad Pitt, "Moneyball"

 

Best Actress

Glenn Close, "Albert Nobbs"

Viola Davis, "The Help"

Rooney Mara, "The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

Meryl Streep, "The Iron Lady"

Michelle Williams, "My Week With Marilyn"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Kenneth Branagh, "My Week With Marilyn"

Jonah Hill, "Moneyball"

Nick Nolte, "Warrior"

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

Max Von Sydow, "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Berenice Bejo, "The Artist"

Jessica Chastain, "The Help"

Melissa McCarthy, "Bridesmaids"

Janet McTeer, "Albert Nobbs"

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

Terrence Malick, "The Tree of Life"

Alexander Payne, "The Descendants"

Martin Scorsese, "Hugo"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

JC Chandor, "Margin Call"

Asghar Farhadi, "A Separation"

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumolo, "Bridesmaids"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"

John Logan, "Hugo"

George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon, "The Ides of March"

Aaron Sorkin, Steven Zaillian, "Moneyball"

Bridget O'Connor, Peter Straughn, "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"

 

Best Animated Feature

"A Cat In Paris"

"Chico & Rita"

"Kung Fu Panda 2"

"Puss in Boots"

"Rango"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Bullhead (Belgium)

Footnote (Israel)

In Darkness (Poland)

Monsieur Lazhar (Canada)

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Adventures of Tintin," John Williams

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

"Hugo," Howard Shore

"Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy," Alberto Iglesias

"War Horse," John Williams

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

"Real in Rio," Rio; Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"Hugo"

"Midnight in Paris"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Artist"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"The Tree of Life"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Anonymous"

"The Artist"

"Hugo"

"Jane Eyre"

"W.E."

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Hell and Back Again"

"If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front"

"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"

"Pina"

"Undefeated"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement?"

"God Is the Bigger Elvis"

"Incident in New Baghdad"

"Saving Face"

"The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Artist"

"The Descendants"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Moneyball"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"Albert Nobbs"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"The Iron Lady"

 

Best Animated Short Film

Dimanche/Sunday

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

La Luna

A Morning Stroll

Wild Life

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Pentecost"

"Raju"

"The Shore"

"Time Freak"

"Tuba Atlantic"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Drive"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Moneyball"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"Hugo"

"Real Steel"

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Det lär inte gå bra för mig i år, har rätt många filmer kvar att se av de nominerade. Men filmåret 2011 har varit så risigt att jag inte har något vidare intresse eller ork att ta mig igenom fler filmer innan galan. Jag tippar nu bara så att jag får det överstökat.

 

Best Picture

"The Artist"

 

Best Actor

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

 

 

Best Actress

Viola Davis, "The Help"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

 

 

Best Supporting Actress

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"

 

Best Animated Feature

"Rango"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Tree of Life"

 

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Hugo"

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Undefeated"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"Saving Face"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"The Iron Lady"

 

Best Animated Short Film

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

 

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Time Freak"

 

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Filmstar

Best Picture

"The Artist"

"The Descendants"

"Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"

"Hugo"

"Midnight in Paris"

"The Help"

"Moneyball"

"War Horse"

"The Tree of Life"

 

Best Actor

Demian Bichir, "A Better Life"

George Clooney, "The Descendants"

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

Gary Oldman, "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"

Brad Pitt, "Moneyball"

 

Best Actress

Glenn Close, "Albert Nobbs"

Viola Davis, "The Help"

Rooney Mara, "The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

Meryl Streep, "The Iron Lady"

Michelle Williams, "My Week With Marilyn"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Kenneth Branagh, "My Week With Marilyn"

Jonah Hill, "Moneyball"

Nick Nolte, "Warrior"

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

Max Von Sydow, "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Berenice Bejo, "The Artist"

Jessica Chastain, "The Help"

Melissa McCarthy, "Bridesmaids"

Janet McTeer, "Albert Nobbs"

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

Terrence Malick, "The Tree of Life"

Alexander Payne, "The Descendants"

Martin Scorsese, "Hugo"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

JC Chandor, "Margin Call"

Asghar Farhadi, "A Separation"

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumolo, "Bridesmaids"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"

John Logan, "Hugo"

George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon, "The Ides of March"

Aaron Sorkin, Steven Zaillian, "Moneyball"

Bridget O'Connor, Peter Straughn, "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"

 

Best Animated Feature

"A Cat In Paris"

"Chico & Rita"

"Kung Fu Panda 2"

"Puss in Boots"

"Rango"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Bullhead (Belgium)

Footnote (Israel)

In Darkness (Poland)

Monsieur Lazhar (Canada)

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Adventures of Tintin," John Williams

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

"Hugo," Howard Shore

"Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy," Alberto Iglesias

"War Horse," John Williams

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

"Real in Rio," Rio; Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"Hugo"

"Midnight in Paris"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Artist"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"The Tree of Life"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Anonymous"

"The Artist"

"Hugo"

"Jane Eyre"

"W.E."

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Hell and Back Again"

"If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front"

"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"

"Pina"

"Undefeated"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement?"

"God Is the Bigger Elvis"

"Incident in New Baghdad"

"Saving Face"

"The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Artist"

"The Descendants"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Moneyball"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"Albert Nobbs"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"The Iron Lady"

 

Best Animated Short Film

Dimanche/Sunday

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

La Luna

A Morning Stroll

Wild Life

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Pentecost"

"Raju"

"The Shore"

"Time Freak"

"Tuba Atlantic"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Drive"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Moneyball"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"Hugo"

"Real Steel"

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Picture

"The Artist"

 

 

Best Actor

George Clooney, "The Descendants"

 

 

Best Actress

Meryl Streep, "The Iron Lady"

 

 

Best Supporting Actor

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

 

 

Best Supporting Actress

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Martin Scorsese, "Hugo"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Bridget O'Connor, Peter Straughn, "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"

 

Best Animated Feature

"A Cat In Paris"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Real in Rio," Rio; Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"The Artist

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Hell and Back Again"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"Incident in New Baghdad"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"Albert Nobbs"

 

Best Animated Short Film

La Luna

 

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Raju

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Picture

"The Artist"

 

 

Best Actor

George Clooney, "The Descendants"

 

 

Best Actress

Meryl Streep, "The Iron Lady"

 

 

Best Supporting Actor

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

 

 

Best Supporting Actress

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Martin Scorsese, "Hugo"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Bridget O'Connor, Peter Straughn, "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"

 

Best Animated Feature

"A Cat In Paris"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Real in Rio," Rio; Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"The Artist

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Hell and Back Again"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"Incident in New Baghdad"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"Albert Nobbs"

 

Best Animated Short Film

La Luna

 

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Raju

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Verkar vara rätt kasst drag här i tråden så här kommer min lista på de jag hoppas vinner. Själva tippningen av vinsterna ser dock mycket annorlunda ut.

 

Best Picture

The Artist

 

Best Actor

Gary Oldman, "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"

 

Best Actress

Viola Davis, "The Help"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Nick Nolte, "Warrior"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Picture

"The Help"

 

Best Actor

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

 

Best Actress

Viola Davis, "The Help"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"

 

Best Animated Feature

"Rango"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Tree of Life"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"W.E."

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Descendants"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"Albert Nobbs"

 

Best Animated Short Film

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Tuba Atlantic"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Hugo"

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Moderator

Ok, här kommer årets sömmersketips! :P

Best Picture

"The Artist"

 

Best Actor

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

 

Best Actress

Viola Davis, "The Help"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Jonah Hill, "Moneyball"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Berenice Bejo, "The Artist"

 

Best Director

Martin Scorsese, "Hugo"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Aaron Sorkin, Steven Zaillian, "Moneyball"

Best Animated Feature

"Chico & Rita"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Monsieur Lazhar (Canada)

 

Original Score

"War Horse," John Williams

 

Best Original Song

"Real in Rio," Rio; Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Hugo"

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"The Iron Lady"

 

Best Animated Short Film

La Luna

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"The Shore"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Picture

"The Artist"

 

Best Actor

Gary Oldman, "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"

 

Best Actress

Meryl Streep, "The Iron Lady"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Max Von Sydow, "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Berenice Bejo, "The Artist"

 

Best Director

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

John Logan, "Hugo"

 

Best Animated Feature

"Chico & Rita"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Tree of Life"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Jane Eyre"

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Pina"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"The Iron Lady"

 

Best Animated Short Film

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Tuba Atlantic"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Drive"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"Moneyball"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Picture

"The Artist"

"The Descendants"

"Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"

"Hugo"

"Midnight in Paris"

"The Help"

"Moneyball"

"War Horse"

"The Tree of Life"

 

Best Actor

Demian Bichir, "A Better Life"

George Clooney, "The Descendants"

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

Gary Oldman, "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"

Brad Pitt, "Moneyball"

 

Best Actress

Glenn Close, "Albert Nobbs"

Viola Davis, "The Help"

Rooney Mara, "The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

Meryl Streep, "The Iron Lady"

Michelle Williams, "My Week With Marilyn"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Kenneth Branagh, "My Week With Marilyn"

Jonah Hill, "Moneyball"

Nick Nolte, "Warrior"

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

Max Von Sydow, "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Berenice Bejo, "The Artist"

Jessica Chastain, "The Help"

Melissa McCarthy, "Bridesmaids"

Janet McTeer, "Albert Nobbs"

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

Terrence Malick, "The Tree of Life"

Alexander Payne, "The Descendants"

Martin Scorsese, "Hugo"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

JC Chandor, "Margin Call"

Asghar Farhadi, "A Separation"

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumolo, "Bridesmaids"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"

John Logan, "Hugo"

George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon, "The Ides of March"

Aaron Sorkin, Steven Zaillian, "Moneyball"

Bridget O'Connor, Peter Straughn, "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"

 

Best Animated Feature

"A Cat In Paris"

"Chico & Rita"

"Kung Fu Panda 2"

"Puss in Boots"

"Rango"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Bullhead (Belgium)

Footnote (Israel)

In Darkness (Poland)

Monsieur Lazhar (Canada)

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Adventures of Tintin," John Williams

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

"Hugo," Howard Shore

"Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy," Alberto Iglesias

"War Horse," John Williams

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

"Real in Rio," Rio; Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"Hugo"

"Midnight in Paris"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Artist"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"The Tree of Life"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Anonymous"

"The Artist"

"Hugo"

"Jane Eyre"

"W.E."

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Hell and Back Again"

"If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front"

"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"

"Pina"

"Undefeated"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement?"

"God Is the Bigger Elvis"

"Incident in New Baghdad"

"Saving Face"

"The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Artist"

"The Descendants"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Moneyball"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"Albert Nobbs"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"The Iron Lady"

 

Best Animated Short Film

Dimanche/Sunday

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

La Luna

A Morning Stroll

Wild Life

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Pentecost"

"Raju"

"The Shore"

"Time Freak"

"Tuba Atlantic"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Drive"

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

"Hugo"

"Moneyball"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

"Hugo"

"Real Steel"

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Best picture:

The Artist

 

Best actor:

Jean Dujardin

 

Best actress:

Meryl Streep

 

Best supporting actor:

Christopher Plummer

 

Best supporting actress:

Octavia Spencer

 

Best director:

Michel Hazanavicius

 

Best original screenplay:

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

 

Best adapted screenplay:

Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"

 

Best Animated Feature

Rango

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Tree of Life"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Jane Eyre"

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Undefeated"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement?"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"The Iron Lady"

 

Best Animated Short Film

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Raju"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Mina gissningar:

 

Best Picture

"The Artist"

 

Best Actor

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

 

Best Actress

Viola Davis, "The Help"

 

Best Supporting Actor

hristopher Plummer, "Beginners"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Berenice Bejo, "The Artist"

 

Best Director

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Aaron Sorkin, Steven Zaillian, "Moneyball"

 

Best Animated Feature

"Rango"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"The Artist"

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Descendants"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

 

Best Animated Short Film

La Luna

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Pentecost"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Drive"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Picture

"The Artist"

 

Best Actor

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

 

Best Actress

Viola Davis, "The Help"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"

 

Best Animated Feature

"Rango"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

"A Separation (Iran)"

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Man or Muppet," The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Hugo"

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Pina"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"Saving Face"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

 

Best Animated Short Film

The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"Raju"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Drive"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"War Horse"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Hugo"

Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Picture

"The Artist"

 

Best Actor

Jean Dujardin, "The Artist"

 

Best Actress

Meryl Streep, "The Iron Lady"

 

Best Supporting Actor

Christopher Plummer, "Beginners"

 

Best Supporting Actress

Octavia Spencer, "The Help"

 

Best Director

Michel Hazanavicius, "The Artist"

 

Best Original Screenplay

Woody Allen, "Midnight in Paris"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, "The Descendants"

 

Best Animated Feature

"Rango"

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

A Separation (Iran)

 

Original Score

"The Artist," Ludovic Bource

 

Best Original Song

"Real in Rio," Rio; Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett

 

Best Achievement in Art Direction

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

"The Tree of Life"

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

"Hugo"

 

Best Documentary Feature

"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"

 

Best Documentary Short Subject

"God Is the Bigger Elvis"

 

Best Achievement in Film Editing

"The Artist"

 

Best Achievement in Makeup

"The Iron Lady"

 

Best Animated Short Film

La Luna

 

Best Live Action Short Film

"The Shore"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

"Hugo"

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Peo unpinned this topic
×
×
  • Create New...